W25Q128JVSIQ TR
ACTIVEFLASH - NOR Memory IC 128Mbit SPI - Quad I/O, QPI 133 MHz 8-SOIC
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
W25Q128JVSIQ TR is a FLASH - NOR Memory IC 128Mbit SPI - Quad I/O from Winbond Electronics. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 12.36 at quantity 1, with 105,070 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
BEST PRICE @1
RM 12.36
DigiKey · authorized
TOTAL STOCK
105,070
1 source
SHORTEST LEAD
stock
ships from warehouse
AUTHORIZED
1 / 1
tier 1 sources
DISTRIBUTOR
STOCK
MOQ
PRICE BREAKS · MYR
LEAD
@250 PCS
TIER 1 - AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTORfranchised - full warranty - paperwork QA will accept
What 250 pcs actually costs landed
in Malaysia, duty and SST included:
RM 3,460.97
RM 13.8439 per unit, DDP · estimate
Open estimator →
What are the specifications of W25Q128JVSIQ TR?
24 parameters▾
Device specification
DigiKey ProgrammableVerified
Memory TypeNon-Volatile
Memory FormatFLASH
TechnologyFLASH - NOR
Memory Size128Mbit
Memory Organization16M x 8
Memory InterfaceSPI - Quad I/O, QPI
Clock Frequency133 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page3ms
Voltage - Supply2.7V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / Case8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)
Supplier Device Package8-SOIC
Ordering & compliance
ManufacturerWinbond Electronics
CategoryMemory
Package8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)
MountingSurface mount
LifecycleACTIVE
RoHSCompliant
Moisture levelNot applicable (through hole)
PackagingTape & reel
Country of origin
HS code
Where can I download the W25Q128JVSIQ TR datasheet?
not on file▾
-
No datasheet on file for W25Q128JVSIQ TR
We only link documents we have verified resolve. This manufacturer's document host blocks automated checks, so there is nothing here yet rather than a link that might 404.
What does W25Q128JVSIQ TR cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Goods
Freight · express 2 d
Import duty · 0 % (ITA-exempt)
Sales & service tax · 6 %
Customs clearance
Landed total
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for W25Q128JVSIQ TR?
4 downloads▾
SCHEMATIC SYMBOL · .libPCB FOOTPRINT · .kicad_mod
3D MODEL · .stepSPICE · .mod
What can I use instead of W25Q128JVSIQ TR?
3 in memory▾
CY62138FLL-45SXI
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
SRAM - Asynchronous Memory IC 2Mbit Parallel 45 ns 3…
64,324
RM 12.37
AT45DB161E-SSHFHC-T
Renesas Electronics Corporation
FLASH Memory IC 16Mbit SPI 85 MHz 8-SOIC…
64,107
RM 12.33
W25Q128JVPIM TR
Winbond Electronics
FLASH - NOR Memory IC 128Mbit SPI - Quad I/O, QPI, D…
62,513
RM 12.02
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.
Which parts are similar to W25Q128JVSIQ TR?
8 parts▾
Common questions about W25Q128JVSIQ TR
7 questions▾
Is W25Q128JVSIQ TR in stock?
Yes. 105,070 units are in stock across 1 authorized distributor (DigiKey), as of the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25.
How much does W25Q128JVSIQ TR cost?
RM 12.3613 is the lowest unit price on this page, from DigiKey. Prices fall as quantity rises; the full price break ladder is in the quotes table. Figures come from the distributor API and are indicative, not a binding quote.
Who supplies W25Q128JVSIQ TR?
DigiKey. It is authorized, franchised distributor quoting through its own API. TracedParts carries no broker or open-market listings.
How old are these prices?
The catalogue is re-pulled from the distributors' APIs once a day, and the line under the Quotes heading says which pull the figures on this page came from. Prices and stock can move between pulls, so treat them as indicative and confirm on the distributor's site before you order.
Who quoted these prices?
Every row on the site comes from an authorized, franchised distributor through its own API: DigiKey, Mouser or element14. There are no broker or open-market listings on TracedParts. If a source ever changes, the row will say so.
Why do you show the source before the price?
Because who sold it decides what happens at incoming inspection, and a table sorted by price alone hides that. Rows are grouped by the distributor's status first and ordered by unit price inside the group.
Why are prices in ringgit?
Distributors quote in US dollars. TracedParts converts to MYR at a fixed reference rate that is printed on the page, not a live FX feed, so the ringgit figure is a sourcing estimate rather than the amount you will be billed.