SPS-51T-187
ACTIVEJST / JAPAN SOLDERLESS TERMINALS - SPS-51T-187 - Quick Disconnect Terminal, PS, Female Quick Disconnect, 4.75mm x 0.51mm, 0.187" x 0.02", 20 AWG
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
SPS-51T-187 is a Quick Disconnect Terminal from JST / JAPAN SOLDERLESS TERMINALS. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 0.40 at quantity 1, with 5,640 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of SPS-51T-187?
24 parameters▾
Where can I download the SPS-51T-187 datasheet?
link supplied by element14▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does SPS-51T-187 cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for SPS-51T-187?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of SPS-51T-187?
3 in wire splice connectors▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.