SDCS3/256GB
ACTIVEMemory Card microSD™ 256GB Class 10, UHS Class 1 FLASH - NAND
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
SDCS3/256GB is a Memory Card microSD™ 256GB Class 10 from Kingston Technology. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 308.60 at quantity 1, with 55 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of SDCS3/256GB?
15 parameters▾
Where can I download the SDCS3/256GB datasheet?
link supplied by DigiKey▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does SDCS3/256GB cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for SDCS3/256GB?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of SDCS3/256GB?
3 in memory cards▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.