TracedParts
🇲🇾 MY
Upload BOM

S60D120A-MAA0S2

ACTIVE

Stepper Motor Hybrid Frame Size 23 Step 2 A 2.2VDC

In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.

S60D120A-MAA0S2 is a Stepper Motor Hybrid Frame Size 23 Step 2 A 2.2VDC from Guangdong Kaifull Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 586.16 at quantity 1, with 2,231 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.

RoHS COMPLIANTREACH - SMD
BEST PRICE @1
RM 586.16
DigiKey · authorized
TOTAL STOCK
2,231
1 source
SHORTEST LEAD
stock
ships from warehouse
AUTHORIZED
1 / 1
tier 1 sources

Who has S60D120A-MAA0S2 in stock, and what does it cost?

1 authorized distributor · pulled from their APIs in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25
QTY pcs
DISTRIBUTOR
STOCK
MOQ
PRICE BREAKS · MYR
LEAD
@250 PCS
TIER 1 - AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTORfranchised - full warranty - paperwork QA will accept
AUTH
2,231
1
1+586.1600
stock
ex-warehouse
RM 586.1600
RM 146,540.00 total
Buy ↗
What 250 pcs actually costs landed in Malaysia, duty and SST included: RM 162,816.36 RM 651.2654 per unit, DDP · estimate Open estimator →

What are the specifications of S60D120A-MAA0S2?

19 parameters▾
Device specification
TypeHybrid
Voltage - Rated2.2VDC
Current Rating (Amps)2 A
Step Angle0.18°
Torque - Holding (oz-in / mNm)382.4 / 2700
Size / DimensionSquare - 2.362" x 2.362" (60.00mm x 60.00mm)
NEMA Frame Size23
Coil Resistance1.1 Ohms
FeaturesIntegrated Controller
Ordering & compliance
ManufacturerGuangdong Kaifull Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.
CategoryStepper Motors
Package-
MountingSurface mount
LifecycleACTIVE
RoHSCompliant
Moisture levelNot applicable (through hole)
PackagingTape & reel
Country of origin
HS code

Where can I download the S60D120A-MAA0S2 datasheet?

not on file▾
-
No datasheet on file for S60D120A-MAA0S2
We only link documents we have verified resolve. This manufacturer's document host blocks automated checks, so there is nothing here yet rather than a link that might 404.

What does S60D120A-MAA0S2 cost landed in Malaysia?

Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Goods
Freight · express 2 d
Import duty · 0 % (ITA-exempt)
Sales & service tax · 6 %
Customs clearance
Landed total

Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.

Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for S60D120A-MAA0S2?

4 downloads▾
SCHEMATIC SYMBOL · .libPCB FOOTPRINT · .kicad_mod 3D MODEL · .stepSPICE · .mod

What can I use instead of S60D120A-MAA0S2?

3 in stepper motors▾

Which parts are similar to S60D120A-MAA0S2?

8 parts▾

Common questions about S60D120A-MAA0S2

7 questions▾
Is S60D120A-MAA0S2 in stock?
Yes. 2,231 units are in stock across 1 authorized distributor (DigiKey), as of the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25.
How much does S60D120A-MAA0S2 cost?
RM 586.1600 is the lowest unit price on this page, from DigiKey. Prices fall as quantity rises; the full price break ladder is in the quotes table. Figures come from the distributor API and are indicative, not a binding quote.
Who supplies S60D120A-MAA0S2?
DigiKey. It is authorized, franchised distributor quoting through its own API. TracedParts carries no broker or open-market listings.
How old are these prices?
The catalogue is re-pulled from the distributors' APIs once a day, and the line under the Quotes heading says which pull the figures on this page came from. Prices and stock can move between pulls, so treat them as indicative and confirm on the distributor's site before you order.
Who quoted these prices?
Every row on the site comes from an authorized, franchised distributor through its own API: DigiKey, Mouser or element14. There are no broker or open-market listings on TracedParts. If a source ever changes, the row will say so.
Why do you show the source before the price?
Because who sold it decides what happens at incoming inspection, and a table sorted by price alone hides that. Rows are grouped by the distributor's status first and ordered by unit price inside the group.
Why are prices in ringgit?
Distributors quote in US dollars. TracedParts converts to MYR at a fixed reference rate that is printed on the page, not a live FX feed, so the ringgit figure is a sourcing estimate rather than the amount you will be billed.