TracedParts
🇲🇾 MY
Upload BOM

Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001

ACTIVE

4 Position Circular Connector Receptacle, Male Pins Solder Cup

In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.

Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 is a 4 Position Circular Connector Receptacle from Amphenol LTW. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 31.77 at quantity 1, with 3,867 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.

RoHS COMPLIANTREACH Panel Mount SMD
BEST PRICE @1
RM 31.77
DigiKey · authorized
TOTAL STOCK
3,867
1 source
SHORTEST LEAD
stock
ships from warehouse
AUTHORIZED
1 / 1
tier 1 sources

Who has Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 in stock, and what does it cost?

1 authorized distributor · pulled from their APIs in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25
QTY pcs
DISTRIBUTOR
STOCK
MOQ
PRICE BREAKS · MYR
LEAD
@250 PCS
TIER 1 - AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTORfranchised - full warranty - paperwork QA will accept
AUTH
3,867
1
1+31.770010+27.016030+24.997350+24.1128100+22.9614250+21.5244500+20.49761k+19.5203
stock
ex-warehouse
RM 21.5244
RM 5,381.09 total
Buy ↗
What 250 pcs actually costs landed in Malaysia, duty and SST included: RM 6,005.75 RM 24.0230 per unit, DDP · estimate Open estimator →

What are the specifications of Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001?

24 parameters▾
Device specification
Connector TypeReceptacle, Male Pins
Number of Positions4
Shell Size - Insert8-4
Mounting TypePanel Mount
Mounting FeatureBulkhead - Front Side Nut
TerminationSolder Cup
Fastening TypePush-Pull
OrientationKeyed
Primary MaterialPlastic
Shell MaterialThermoplastic
Contact Finish - MatingGold
ColorBlack
Ingress ProtectionIP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0
Ordering & compliance
ManufacturerAmphenol LTW
CategoryCircular Connector Assemblies
PackagePanel Mount
MountingSurface mount
LifecycleACTIVE
RoHSCompliant
Moisture levelNot applicable (through hole)
PackagingTape & reel
Country of origin
HS code

Where can I download the Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 datasheet?

not on file▾
-
No datasheet on file for Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001
We only link documents we have verified resolve. This manufacturer's document host blocks automated checks, so there is nothing here yet rather than a link that might 404.

What does Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 cost landed in Malaysia?

Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Goods
Freight · express 2 d
Import duty · 0 % (ITA-exempt)
Sales & service tax · 6 %
Customs clearance
Landed total

Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.

Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001?

4 downloads▾
SCHEMATIC SYMBOL · .libPCB FOOTPRINT · .kicad_mod 3D MODEL · .stepSPICE · .mod

What can I use instead of Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001?

3 in circular connector assemblies▾

Which parts are similar to Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001?

8 parts▾

Common questions about Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001

7 questions▾
Is Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 in stock?
Yes. 3,867 units are in stock across 1 authorized distributor (DigiKey), as of the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25.
How much does Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001 cost?
RM 31.7700 is the lowest unit price on this page, from DigiKey. Prices fall as quantity rises; the full price break ladder is in the quotes table. Figures come from the distributor API and are indicative, not a binding quote.
Who supplies Q8D-04PMMS-QF8001?
DigiKey. It is authorized, franchised distributor quoting through its own API. TracedParts carries no broker or open-market listings.
How old are these prices?
The catalogue is re-pulled from the distributors' APIs once a day, and the line under the Quotes heading says which pull the figures on this page came from. Prices and stock can move between pulls, so treat them as indicative and confirm on the distributor's site before you order.
Who quoted these prices?
Every row on the site comes from an authorized, franchised distributor through its own API: DigiKey, Mouser or element14. There are no broker or open-market listings on TracedParts. If a source ever changes, the row will say so.
Why do you show the source before the price?
Because who sold it decides what happens at incoming inspection, and a table sorted by price alone hides that. Rows are grouped by the distributor's status first and ordered by unit price inside the group.
Why are prices in ringgit?
Distributors quote in US dollars. TracedParts converts to MYR at a fixed reference rate that is printed on the page, not a live FX feed, so the ringgit figure is a sourcing estimate rather than the amount you will be billed.