CXHP2R7506R-TWQ
ACTIVE50 F (EDLC) Supercapacitor 2.7 V Radial, Can 18mOhm @ 1kHz 1500 Hrs @ 70°C
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
CXHP2R7506R-TWQ is a 50 F (EDLC) Supercapacitor 2.7 V Radial from CDA (Zhifengwei Technology). 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 23.97 at quantity 1, with 3,009 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of CXHP2R7506R-TWQ?
22 parameters▾
Where can I download the CXHP2R7506R-TWQ datasheet?
link supplied by DigiKey▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does CXHP2R7506R-TWQ cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for CXHP2R7506R-TWQ?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of CXHP2R7506R-TWQ?
3 in electric double layer capacitors (EDLC), supercapacitors▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.