CMC24-5M
OBSOLETECentronics 24 pos Dual Male/Female to Centronics 26 pos Male Assembly 16.40' (5.00m) Round, Gray
End of life. Buy from remaining stock or find an alternate.
CMC24-5M is a Centronics 24 pos Dual Male/Female to Centronics 26 pos Male Assembly 16 from L-com. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 736.18 at quantity 1, with 0 units in stock, so it ships on factory lead time. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of CMC24-5M?
15 parameters▾
Where can I download the CMC24-5M datasheet?
not on file▾
What does CMC24-5M cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for CMC24-5M?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of CMC24-5M?
3 in D-shaped, centronics cables▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.