AVH1-1D36-RAEA
ACTIVECARLING TECHNOLOGIES - AVH1-1D36-RAEA - ANTI VANDAL PB SW, SPDT, 10A, 12VDC
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
AVH1-1D36-RAEA is an ANTI VANDAL PB SW from CARLING TECHNOLOGIES. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 615.42 at quantity 1, with 0 units in stock, so it ships on factory lead time. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of AVH1-1D36-RAEA?
24 parameters▾
Where can I download the AVH1-1D36-RAEA datasheet?
link supplied by element14▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does AVH1-1D36-RAEA cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for AVH1-1D36-RAEA?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of AVH1-1D36-RAEA?
3 in panel mount▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.