AP3417CKTR-G1
OBSOLETEBuck Switching Regulator IC Positive Adjustable 0.6V 1 Output 1A SC-74A, SOT-753
End of life. Buy from remaining stock or find an alternate.
AP3417CKTR-G1 is a Buck Switching Regulator IC Positive Adjustable 0.6V 1 Output 1A SC-74A from Diodes Incorporated. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 0.64 at quantity 1, with 70,692 units in stock for immediate despatch. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of AP3417CKTR-G1?
24 parameters▾
Where can I download the AP3417CKTR-G1 datasheet?
link supplied by DigiKey▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does AP3417CKTR-G1 cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for AP3417CKTR-G1?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of AP3417CKTR-G1?
3 in voltage regulators - DC DC switching regulators▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.