AFBR-2555ARZ
ACTIVEFiber Optic Receiver 16MBd -22dBm 3.3V, 5V 20 mA
In full production. No end-of-life notice on file.
AFBR-2555ARZ is a Fiber Optic Receiver 16MBd -22dBm 3.3V from Broadcom Limited. 1 authorized distributor quotes it on TracedParts, from RM 115.53 at quantity 1, with 0 units in stock, so it ships on factory lead time. Figures come from the distributors' own APIs, pulled in the catalogue snapshot of 2026-09-25, and are indicative rather than a binding quote.
What are the specifications of AFBR-2555ARZ?
14 parameters▾
Where can I download the AFBR-2555ARZ datasheet?
link supplied by DigiKey▾
This is the datasheet link the distributor returned with the part record. We pass it through as they gave it, and we have not opened it - there are more than 300,000 of these and we verify only the ones we curate by hand. If it does not resolve, that is the distributor’s record, not the part.
What does AFBR-2555ARZ cost landed in Malaysia?
Malaysia · DDP · HS ▾
Estimate only. The correct HS classification for your import is your responsibility - see terms of service.
Is there a CAD symbol and footprint for AFBR-2555ARZ?
4 downloads▾
What can I use instead of AFBR-2555ARZ?
3 in fiber optic receivers▾
Nearest peers by price within the same category. Confirm the parameters before you substitute - these are not guaranteed drop-in replacements.